Personal Data Protection Policy

Version 1.0, updated February 14, 2021

Introduction

María Luisa Seara Cerdeiras, as owner of the website https://lumipakele,com, in application of current regulations on the protection of personal data, informs you that the personal data collected through the forms of this website are included in automated files.

The purpose of the automated collection and processing of personal data is to maintain the commercial relationship and perform information, training, advice and other activities of https://lumipakele.com.

The owner takes the necessary measures to ensure the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, April 27, 2016, concerning the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of these dat, and Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPDGDD).

The user declares that all the data provided by him are true and correct, and undertakes to keep them updated, communicating the changes to the owner.

The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification, cancellation, limitation and portability by contacting the owner, either by email to lumipakele@gmail.com, or by letter to Rúa Enrique Mariñas Romero, 8 – 5 B, 15009 A Coruña (Spain).

In the following sections we answer some of the questions that may be asked by the user about the treatment of their data, and the commitments that the owner assumes to protect them in an appropriate way are established.

What personal data are collected?

The following data, some of which may be of a personal nature, are collected on the website https://lumipakele.com:

  • In contact forms:
    • Number
    • Email address
    • Phone number
  • In the valuation forms of our games:
    • Email address
  • In the form of subscription to our newsletter:
    • Email address
  • On the final page of our games
    • Instagram account

When the user sends an email, requesting information or solution to any of the tests included in our games, his email address is collected.

If you purchase any of our games and want a normal (non-simplified) invoice, you will also be asked for the tax details necessary to issue the invoice:

  • Number
  • CIF
  • Address

How are personal data collected?

Only data provided by the user are collected and stored on this website. This data are collected when the user:

  • Fill out the contact form.
  • Provide your email account on the final valuation form, so you are nodded when new games are available.
  • Provides his instagram account to be included in the ranking that is posted daily to the lumipakele account in that app.
  • Send an email requesting the solution to any of the tests included in our games.
  • Registers to receive our newsletter.
  • Provides the data required for the issuance of an invoice.

How are personal data used?

Users’ personal data will be used to:

  • Submit the solution for some of the tests, when prompted by the user.
  • Include the user’s score in the daily ranking that is posted to the lumipakele account on instagram.
  • Send our newsletter by email.
  • Communicate the availability of new games to users who have expressed their desire to be informed.
  • Issue invoices for the services provided.

The user’s personal data will not be shared with any third party, except in case of legal obligation.

In order for this website to work, and for the user to participate in the challenges, the providers detailed below are used. User data is stored on their servers.

  • www.clouding.io, website storage.
  • www.gmail.com, email provider, for sending test, invoice or other communication solutions in response to user requests.
  • www.mailchimp.com, to send the newsletter.

How are personal data stored?

Users’ personal data is stored securely on the servers of the providers detailed in the previous section.

Users’ email address and Instagram account are retained for one year. Once this period has elapsed, those data will be deleted.

In cases where a commercial relationship has existed, the data is maintained during the established legal period.

Marketing

Users will only receive the newsletter of lumipakele.com if they subscribe to it, or if they choose to receive information about new games including their email address in the forms shown on the final page of some games.

Lumipakele will include the user’s Instagram account in the daily ranking published in that app with the best scores of the day, only if the user provides it at the end of the challenge and if, in addition, the score obtained in the game is among the best of the day.

What rights does the user have over their personal data?

The owner of https://lumipakele.com wants to ensure that the user is fully aware of the right that assists him in the protection of his personal data. Every user has the right to the following:

Right of access

The user has the right to request that to be informed of the data that the owner has stored about him. A small fee may apply for this service.

Right of rectification

The user has the right to request that his personal data be updated if they are incorrect or incomplete.

Right to limit processing

The user has the right to request that the owner’s use of personal data be limited, under certain conditions.

Right to object

The user has the right to object to the processing that the owner performs of his data. In that case, the data will no longer be processed, unless for overriding legitimate reasons or the exercise or defense of possible claims must continue to be processed.

Right to data portability

The user has the right to request that their data be processed by another company. The owner will facilitate the portability of his data to the new controller.

Right to abolition

The user has the right to ask the owner to delete all his personal data, when they are no longer necessary for the processing, withdraw their consent, be it unlawful processing or there is a legal obligation to do so. The owner will analyze the request and apply the law.

To exercise any of these rights, the user must contact the owner either via email lumipakele@gmail.com or by letter to the address indicated in the introduction. The owner shall object within a maximum period of one month.

If the user needs more information about the rights that he has included in the law or how to exercise them, he can contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency, which is the supervisory authority on personal data protection in Spain.